Terms of Use & Privacy Policy


Disclaimer

Users accessing the material made available by i2-d technologies at the website agree to the following

use of the website

The use of this website is governed by the terms and conditions set forth herein and apply to all of its content and its individual pages.

Browsing, accessing or using the website and any services available through it is a presumption that you have studied, understood and accepted all the terms of use. For this reason, you are invited to read their contents carefully in advance. In case you do not agree with the terms of use of the website, you must not use the services and its content.

The access and use of the Website and its content is the sole responsibility of each visitor.

The Company reserves in any case the right to modify, replace or delete part or all of the content of the Website at any time in its sole discretion. The information contained on the Website of the Company is presented for informational purposes only and does not constitute advice or recommendations of any kind.

limitation of liability

The Company through the creation of this website aims to inform the public about its offering, its vision and products, scientific activities, press releases, as well as the ads for the offered services.

The visitor assumes any risk that may arise from accessing and using the website. The Company or any party involved in the creation, design or provision of this website, will not be liable for any damage to the visitor including any direct, indirect, incidental, incidental, or other damage that may occur from any access, use or inability to use this website, unless it is proven that the omission is due to deceit of the administration of the Company with the intention of causing harm to a specific visitor. Exclusion of liability includes causing any damage from any transmission of virus to the user's electronic equipment.

Finally, in no case is the Company liable for any claims of a legal or civil and/or criminal nature nor for any damage (positive, special or negative which is indicative and not restrictive, divisive and/or cumulative loss of profits, data, lost profits, monetary satisfaction, etc.) from users of the website or third parties for reasons related to the operation or use of this website, even if the Company has been informed about.

copyright

The present content of the Website, including any information, or logos of the Company is the intellectual property of the latter, which is protected in accordance with applicable national and European copyright laws (Law 4679/2020, Law 2121/1993, 2000/31/EC and 2001/29/EC). Therefore, any copying, reproduction, sale, publication or generally illegal commercial or other exploitation of this website and its content is not allowed, without the prior written permission of the Company, otherwise the user will be liable for compensation of the latter, in accordance with the provisions of the laws above and any other relevant law.

The content of the website is available to its visitors for personal use and is prohibited from being made available for commercial purposes.

changes to the website

The Company in order to optimize the ways of communication and the provision of its services may change the functionality and some features of the website, while modifying the relevant terms and conditions at any time and without notice. If and whenever changes are made to the terms of use, the Company will post online the current version of the terms of use, while the continued use of the website or its services will be considered as acceptance of the new terms. For this reason, each visitor is kindly requested to check the terms of use at regular intervals.

jurisdiction

The visitor of the Website explicitly accepts that the exclusive jurisdiction and jurisdiction for any dispute arising from the application of the terms and the general use of the website, belongs to the Courts of Athens and Greek law is applicable. If any of the above terms is declared invalid by a court decision, this does not affect the validity and validity of the remaining terms, which remain in full force and effect. Similarly, in the event that some terms of use become inapplicable, the validity and/or validity of the other terms is not affected. Invalid and/or non-applicable terms will be replaced with new terms to make them as strong and enforceable as possible.

use of links to third benefits internet sites

Access to third party websites through links is made solely for the convenience of visitors, while the use of these links is the sole responsibility of visitors and the respective websites are subject to their own terms of use, for which no responsibility lies with the Company.

Links to the Company Website are provided without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including warranties of suitability and non-infringement. The Company does not guarantee or represent the accuracy or completeness of the information contained in the links. The Company is also not responsible for errors or malfunction of third party websites, as well as for any damage to users from access to and use of the services provided through them.

privacy

An integral and binding part of these terms of use is the protection of the personal data of the users of the page, in accordance with the details defined in the Privacy Policy of this website. The Company is committed to a high level of protection of the personal data of the visitor of the website, in accordance with the requirements of national and Community legislation for the protection of personal data and in particular in accordance with the requirements of Law 4624/2019 and the European General Regulation on Personal Data Protection (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) and the relevant applicable provisions.

contact with the company

For any request, such as contacting the administrator of the website, information, clarifications, request for use and reproduction of part of this website, you can contact the Company by sending an email to: info@i2-d.com.


Privacy Policy

[i2.d] Technologies, a Legal Entity under Private Law, (hereinafter the Company) fully recognizes the need to ensure the confidentiality of personal data of visitors to its website and their security therefore takes all necessary steps to achieve these objectives.

This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the Website Terms of Use and describes the personal data that the Company collects from the subjects, how it uses and protects the personal data, as well as the options that the visitors of the Website have regarding the processing of their personal data.

In particular, it will describe the ways in which users' personal data can be used, processed, stored and for what purposes the relevant processing will always take place in accordance with the applicable legislation on personal data protection and in particular in accordance with the General Personal Data Protection Regulation (EU 2016/679, GDPR) and Law 4624/2019.

In case any visitor does not agree with these terms, they must not fill in the relevant requested boxes regarding "Communication" with the Company and any other framework of a personal nature, but to make use of the other methods of communication ie: by phone, address, e-mail, as described in the "conduct us" section of the Website www.i2-d.com. This Privacy Policy does not in any way cover the relationship between the visitors of this website and any services that are not subject to the control and/or ownership of the Company.

personal disclaimer

The visitor can visit the website maintained and managed by the Company without revealing her/his identity and without providing any personal information. In a specific area of ​​this website, you will be able to enter, if and if you wish, the corresponding personal data requested in the case that you wish to contact the Company.

In the context of using this website of the Company, the latter may collect personal data which fall into the following categories: Personal data which the visitor is asked to fill in the relevant fields, in order to contact the Company, if and if (s)he wishes. Specifically, when filling in the relevant fields of the contact form.

use of personal data

The Company is responsible for the protection of personal data collected through this website, as well as for informing all staff involved about the Privacy Policy.

The Company guarantees that all its staff as well as all its workforce will faithfully implement this Policy and will comply with current legislation on personal data protection.

Specifically, the Company keeps a file with the abovementioned personal data of visitors, in accordance with the requirements of the new General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (EU 2016/679, GDPR. The User Data of the website that are registered in the Archive of the Company are those that are declared by the user (Subject) and with his explicit consent when registering in the relevant fields of the website, according to the following.

The registration of the requested personal data by the visitors is done voluntarily and the personal data collected by the Company are related to the purposes of identifying them for communication with them. The Company undertakes not to process, publish or transmit the personal data of its users which it legally collects in any other way or for any other purpose.

In particular, the disclosure of personal data such as e-mail, name and company of visitors is done in order to determine their exact identity and the possible communication of the Company with them, in case of any question, request, complaint or report.

In addition, the data entered during the communication with the Company in order to submit a CV are processed for the sole purpose of their evaluation, in order to determine the suitability of the Subject to occupy a position in the staff of the Company.

user rights

The provision of data is optional. Failure to provide information and/or refusal to consent to the terms of the data processing results in the inability to collect your data and carry out the processing to achieve the aforementioned objectives.

The visitor reserves her/his rights:

(a) to obtain a written reply to their inquiry to the Company as to whether personal data concerning them are or have been processed;

(b) be informed again and without delay and in a comprehensible and clear manner of all data concerning him, their origin, the purposes of the processing, the recipients or the categories of recipients, the evolution of the processing for the period from prior updating or information as well as the logic of the automated processing,

(c) request the correction, deletion or freezing of data the processing of which is inconsistent with the provisions of the new Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), in particular due to the incomplete or inaccurate nature of the data and the notification to third parties of the above correction, deletion or commitment if this is not impossible or does not require disproportionate efforts, or if the reason for processing the data is missing or the subjects withdraw their consent (if necessary), or when the data illegally processed etc. subjects have the right to request the deletion of data,

d) withdraw her/his consent at any time;

e) to object at any time to the Controller for the processing of data concerning him, to submit a request for limitation of the processing, to know the identity of the controllers and his/her representative;

(f) lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority in the event of improper processing of his personal data;

g) request the portability of his personal data as defined in the provisions of the Regulation on Personal Data Protection (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679.

information we share

The transfer of personal data to third parties is exceptionally allowed only when required by law or by court or prosecutorial order.


processing time

The personal data collected by the visitors will be stored and maintained by the Companyas long as it takes to complete the purpose for which they have been collected, which in any case will be reasonable.

exclusion procedure

The visitor reserves the right to request from the Company to delete all the information the Company holds about him, by contacting his request at the following email address: info@i2-d.com.

changes

Our privacy policy may change from time to time. We will not restrict the rights of the users of the website without their explicit consent. Any change in the privacy policy of the website will be published on this website and if necessary, the Company will inform the users of the application of any change with corresponding notifications (for example via email).

contact with the company

Editor: [i2.d] Technologies- the Company

For questions and/or communication requests regarding this update (or possible change of data), data processing and/or revocation of consent, you can contact the Company in writing, which is responsible for processing the following email address: info@i2-d.com.

Cookies Policy





valid first name is required.
valid last name is required.
Please enter a valid email address for shipping updates.
Please enter a valid email address for shipping updates.